AS Roma Academy



 8th Annual Copa Real Jan 18-20, 2014
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 08 Boys Flight 1 West Coast B05 FC Golden State PDA 06 1st, 2nd
Under 08 Boys Flight 2 West Coast FC U8 United LA Galaxy South Bay BU8 Navy 5:2
Under 09 Boys Flight 1 Total Futbol Academy FC Golden State PDA 05 1st, 2nd
Under 09 Boys Flight 2 VNSO Sonics Real So Cal BU09 PC Blue 8:2
Under 09 Girls Flight VNSO Dynamite West Coast GU9 United 4:1
Under 10 Boys Flight 1 Total Futbol Academy West Coast BU10FC 3:2
Under 10 Boys Flight 2 Real So Cal BU10 Blue LA Galaxy South Bay BU10 Navy 4:2
Under 10 Girls Flight Santa Monica UTF Real So Cal GU10 Blue 3:2 OT
Under 11 Boys Flight 1 Total Futbol Academy FC Golden State PDA 03 3:2 PK
Under 11 Boys Flight 2 West Coast FC BU11 United LA Galaxy South Bay BU11 NAVY 2:1
Under 11 Girls Flight 1 Real So Cal GU11 White Santa Barbara Soccer Club GU11 White 4:3
Under 11 Girls Flight 2 West Coast FC GU11 United-Cucuk Real So Cal GU11 Blue 3:0
Under 12 Boys Flight 1 LA Galaxy Academy U12 South FC Golden State PDA 02 2:1 PK
Under 12 Boys Flight 2 Central Coast Condors B01 Legacy United B01 4:3
Under 12 Girls Flight Real So Cal GU12 White LA Galaxy South Bay G12 Navy 4:0
Under 13 Boys Flight Los Angeles Futbol Academy Red Real So Cal BU13 White 4:0
Under 13 Girls Flight Real So Cal GU13 Blue FC Golden State West 1:0 PK
Under 14 Boys Flight FC Golden State Gold FC Golden State PDA 00 1:0 PK
Under 14 Girls Flight 1 Real So Cal Gu14 ECNL WCFC GU14 ECNL 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Girls Flight 2 Real So Cal GU14 Black Crescenta Valley SC G99 2:1
Boys
Under 8
 
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Girls
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Schedules
 7th Annual Copa Real Jan 19-21, 2013
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 08 Boys Flight 1 Barcelona USA Academy Surf Boys WHite 4:2
Under 08 Boys Flight 2 West Coast United 04 South Bay Force Blue BU8 1st, 2nd
Under 09 Boys Flight 1 Barcelona USA Academy Chivas USA Youth Academy 4:3
Under 09 Boys Flight 2 Real So Cal BU9 White Real So Cal BU9 Dapello 3:0
Under 09 Girls Flight Real So Cal GU9 White CZ Elite 3:0
Under 10 Boys Flight 1 Santa Barbara SC White Real So Cal BU10 Blue 2:1
Under 10 Boys Flight 2 West Coast FC United United FC B02G 3:1
Under 10 Girls Flight 1 CZ Elite South Bay Force 3:0
Under 10 Girls Flight 2 SVSC Eclipse Sherman Oaks Extreme 1st, 2nd
Under 11 Boys Flight 1 Chivas USA Youth Academy Real So Cal BU11 White 3:2
Under 11 Boys Flight 2 Real So Cal BU11 Blue West Coast FC United 4:2
Under 11 Girls Flight 1 West Coast FC-FC Santa Barbara SC White 4:1
Under 11 Girls Flight 2 Real So Cal GU11 Blue South Bay Force GU11 Blue 1st, 2nd
Under 12 Boys Flight 1 FC GoldenState 01 Real So Cal BU12 White 2:0
Under 12 Boys Flight 2 River Valley Rovers Blue Arsenal White PJ Brown 3:1
Under 12 Girls Flight Real So Cal GU12 White West Coast FC 1:0
Under 13 Boys Flight 1 Real So Cal BU13 White FC GoldenState Academy 00' 3:1
Under 13 Boys Flight 2 Carlsbad Lightning BU13 Red Eagles Central Coast 3:1
Under 13 Girls Flight 1 Real So Cal GU13 White FC Golden State 5:0
Under 13 Girls Flight 2 South Valley Thunder Real So Cal GU13 Blue 1:0
Under 13 Girls Flight 3 Real So Cal GU13 Black Real So Cal GU13 Grey 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Boys Flight Real So Cal White FC Golden State B14 6:0
Under 14 Girls Flight 1 Real So Cal GU14 ECNL Eagles SC 2:1
Under 14 Girls Flight 2 Santa Barbara SC South Valley Chivas 98G 1st, 2nd
Boys
Under 8
 
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Girls
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Schedules
 6th Annual Copa Real Jan 14-16, 2012
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 09 Boys Santa Barbara White Real So Cal BU9 Blue 2:1
Under 09 Girls Flight 1 Blitz Futbol Club 03G Real So Cal GU9 Blue 1st, 2nd
Under 09 Girls Flight 2 Fram White Real So Cal GU9 Black 1st, 2nd
Under 10 Boys Flight Real So Cal BU10 Blue Real So Cal BU10 Black 3:1
Under 10 Girls Flight 1 West Coast FC Pateadores MV 1st, 2nd
Under 10 Girls Flight 2 Real So Cal GU10 Black Santa Barbara White 1st, 2nd
Under 11 Boys Flight 1 South Bay Force Real So Cal BU11 Blue 5:0
Under 11 Boys Flight 2 Central Coast Condors Eagles 3:0
Under 11 Girls Flight Real So Cal GU11 White Arsenal FC-S 3:0
Under 12 Boys Flight 1 Real So Cal BU12 White Sherman Oaks Extreme 2:0
Under 12 Boys Flight 2 Galaxy B99 Black Santa Barbara Blue 5:0
Under 12 Girls Flight 1 Real So Cal GU12 White West Coast FC 1:0
Under 12 Girls Flight 2 Real So Cal GU12 Black Slammers FC Newport 2:0
Under 13 Boys Flight Santa Barbara White Real So Cal BU13 White 2:1
Under 13 Girls Flight 1 South Bay Force G98 West Coast FC G98 5:4 PK
Under 13 Girls Flight 2 Oranje Voetbal G98 OUSL Crusaders G-98 3:2 PK
Under 14 Boys Flight Santa Barbara SC Real So Cal BU14 White 5:0
Under 14 Girls Flight 1 South Bay Force Black Real So Cal GU14 White ECNL 2:1 OT
Under 14 Girls Flight 2 Real So Cal GU14 Black Santa Barbara Red 7:0
Boys
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Girls
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Schedules
 5th Annual Copa Real Jan 15-17, 2011
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 09 Boys RSC BU9 Blue RSC BU9 White 2:1
Under 09 Girls Eagles White GU9 Oxnard Pal Blue 4:1
Under 10 Boys Santa Monica United B00 Santa Barbara SC White 1:0
Under 10 Girls Eagles GU10 Arsenal FC-S (Garcia) 4:0
Under 11 Boys Flight 1 FC Barcelona Irvine Strikers BU11 1st, 2nd
Under 11 Boys Flight 2 Arsenal FC-BU11 Santa Monica United FC BU99 1st, 2nd
Under 11 Girls RSC GU11 White West Coast FC 4:3 PK
Under 12 Boys RSC BU12 White Arsenal White Lucey 2:1
Under 12 Girls Flight 1 West Coast FC G98 So Cal Blues Draluck 1:0
Under 12 Girls Flight 2 Westside Breakers 98 White SVSC G98 1:0
Under 13 Boys Flight 1 RSC BU13 White Santa Barbara SC White 6:5 PK
Under 13 Boys Flight 2 Condors B-97 SCV Magic Green 1st, 2nd
Under 13 Girls Flight 1 RSC GU13 White Carlsbad Lightning GU13 Red 3:2
Under 13 Girls Flight 2 RSC GU13 Blue Santa Anita SC 1:0
Under 13 Girls Flight 3 Sherman Oaks Extreme Eagles Blue G13 2:0
Under 14 Girls Slammers FC RSC GU14 Blue 6:5 PK
Boys
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Girls
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
 4th Annual Copa Real Jan 16-18, 2010
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 09 Boys SBSC BU9 White RSC BU9 Blue 6:5 OT
Under 09 Girls RSC GU9 White Real California FC Academy 2:1
Under 10 Girls Slammers FC GU10 Real So Cal 2010 1:0
Under 11 Boys PCSC B98 Central Coast Eagles 1:0 PK
Under 11 Girls Flight 1 So Cal Blues GU11 Draluck Surf White 3:0
Under 11 Girls Flight 2 Slammers FC G98-99 White 4:1
Under 12 Boys Galaxy B97 RSC BU12 White 1:0 PK
Under 12 Girls Flight 1 Santa Clara Sporting - Green Surf White 1:0 PK
Under 12 Girls Flight 2 West Coast F.C. United CVU White G97 2:0
Under 13 Boys Flight 1 RSC BU13 White SBSC BU13 White 6:0
Under 13 Boys Flight 2 Slammers FC Galaxy Alliance SC 3:1
Under 13 Girls Flight 1 West Coast FC (G96) San Diego Surf GU13 White 2:1
Under 13 Girls Flight 2 LAFC Chelsea Black SCSC Avalanche 96 1:0 PK
Under 14 Boys RSC BU14 White Fram CQ B14 1:0
Under 14 Girls Flight 1 West Coast FC United FC Dallas Youth 96G (TX) 4:1
Under 14 Girls Flight 2 CVU Red G95 Santa Clarita United SCU Blue 1st, 2nd
Boys
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Girls
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
 3rd Annual Copa Real Jan 17-18, 2009
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 09 Boys Flight 1 Fram CQ West Coast FC 2:1
Under 09 Boys Flight 2 Santa Monica United FC BU9 RSC Chivas 4:0
Under 09 Girls Flight 1 Arsenal FC G99 Real So Cal White 1st, 2nd
Under 09 Girls Flight 2 APEX SC G99 Real So Cal Black 1st, 2nd
Under 10 Boys Flight 1 PCSC B98 SBSC BU10 3:1
Under 10 Girls Flight 1 Surf Girls White Real California FC Black 3:2
Under 10 Girls Flight 2 SBSC GU10 Real California 3:2
Under 11 Boys Flight 1 Real So Cal White WCFC United 1st, 2nd
Under 11 Boys Flight 2 Santa Monica United B97 Blue Real So Cal Black 1st, 2nd
Under 11 Girls Flight 1 Arsenal FC Real So Cal White 1:0
Under 11 Girls Flight 2 Westside Breakers Crescenta Valley Soccer Club GU11 1:0
Under 11 Girls Flight 3 Newbury Park Soccer Club Pumas Eagles Blue G11 1st, 2nd
Under 12 Boys Flight 1 SBSC BU12 Gold Surf Boys U12 White 1:0
Under 12 Boys Flight 2 So Cal Gunners PCSC B96 4:0
Under 12 Girls Flight 1 SD Surf White Carlsbad Lightning Red 3:1
Under 12 Girls Flight 2 Los Angeles Rampage Bakersfield Gunners GU12 4:1
Under 13 Boys Flight 1 Granada United NPSC 1:0
Under 13 Boys Flight 2 VC Fusion SMU Blue 3:0
Under 13 Girls Flight 1 So Cal Blues-Pearson Arsenal FC 2:1
Under 13 Girls Flight 2 West Coast FC United Hawks Black 4:1
Under 13 Girls Flight 3 Real So Cal Black Madrid Premier G95 2:1
Boys
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 
Girls
Under 9
 
Under 10
 
Under 11
 
Under 12
 
Under 13
 

  © Copyright 2017 Real So Cal. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.